Shuxi Fujia, China Page

Other names: 蜀溪傅家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4634 Longitude 116.0066 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96463

Weather Charts


Shuxi Fujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuxi Fujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuxi Fujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghuang Shaling (0.7 nm)
Shabutan (1.5 nm)
Haojiacun (1.9 nm)
Duanjia (2.7 nm)
Guankoucun (1.1 nm)
Gonglingxia (1.2 nm)
Batou Gongjia (1.9 nm)
Changjiaban (2.5 nm)
Youxi Zhongfang (2.5 nm)
Tangzhongjian (1.9 nm)
Chagangcun (1.9 nm)
Tufangcun (2.1 nm)
Meilong (2.2 nm)
Hetou (2.6 nm)
Dashuinao (1.2 nm)
Nantou Wanjia (1.8 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Hekou (2.6 nm)
Pengzong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 5 nm W 239
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 11 nm N 338
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 24 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm N 3
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 80 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.0 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
11.2 nm NW Qingyunpu District
10.9 nm W Gan River
12.7 nm N Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
13.1 nm N Nanchang Railway Station
12.9 nm NW Xihu District, Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016