Shushan, China Page

Other names: 黍山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5747 Longitude 116.0278 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23223

Weather Charts


Shushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunji (1.8 nm)
Yanfeng (1.9 nm)
Shang'an (2.2 nm)
Shazhoucun (3.3 nm)
Shengli (3.6 nm)
Bashan (3.6 nm)
Heting (1.5 nm)
Makou (2.1 nm)
Daijia (2.6 nm)
Linjia (3.2 nm)
Huashu (3.6 nm)
Miaoqian Jiangjia (0.6 nm)
Yuanfang (3.4 nm)
Duishang (1.8 nm)
Jianshang (1.8 nm)
Chidu (2.2 nm)
Lintou (2.5 nm)
Liaoli (3.1 nm)
Shanggan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm N 316
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 51 nm N 353
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 81 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
29.9 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
31.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.7 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016