Shuikou, China Page

Other names: 水口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9868 Longitude 115.3511 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24501

Weather Charts


Shuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijie (0.7 nm)
Qingshan (0.7 nm)
Lishuxia (0.9 nm)
Muyuan (1.9 nm)
Liantangxia (1.9 nm)
Maojia (2.7 nm)
Shelong (2.7 nm)
Caojia (3.2 nm)
Dayuanshan (1.2 nm)
Lingzaishang (1.7 nm)
Anxi (2.0 nm)
Zhaixia (3.1 nm)
Zhoushang (3.3 nm)
Oushancun (3.3 nm)
Gaobei (1.1 nm)
Heshanxia (1.1 nm)
Mukou (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 62 nm N 9
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
17.9 nm NW Jishui County
18.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:43 2016