Shuibei, China Page

Other names: 水北

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1793 Longitude 116.5322 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Shuibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiling (1.0 nm)
Yangmei (1.4 nm)
Qianshan (1.8 nm)
Anqian (2.4 nm)
Shuinan (1.7 nm)
Qiaobei (1.9 nm)
Qincheng (2.0 nm)
Shengbei (2.0 nm)
Yaopu (2.1 nm)
Shangkaokeng (2.8 nm)
Shangtingzi (1.1 nm)
Yaqian (1.1 nm)
Litouyuan (2.1 nm)
Caifang (2.4 nm)
Manyuan (2.6 nm)
Dabu (1.2 nm)
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Wutongyuan (2.5 nm)
Shitang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm W 314
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm N 336
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm E 122 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 172 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 84 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Nanfeng County
21.2 nm SE Jianning County
23.2 nm E Lichuan County
26.6 nm S Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:45 2016