Shihou, China Page

Other names: 世厚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4839 Longitude 116.6395 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26412

Weather Charts


Shihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahuang Shakeng (1.4 nm)
Liaotang (2.8 nm)
Lusiyuan (2.9 nm)
Yufan (1.8 nm)
Huashi (2.3 nm)
Dongbu (3.2 nm)
Shangmu Jiashan (3.2 nm)
Naiyishan (1.2 nm)
Tanshuzui Pengjia (1.6 nm)
Chengjialing (2.6 nm)
Xizhou (2.8 nm)
Mayuantou (2.9 nm)
Jingtianjiang Xujia (2.9 nm)
Niwan (3.0 nm)
Yantou (1.2 nm)
Qiaotou (1.4 nm)
Yaoziqian (2.2 nm)
Wanhe (2.5 nm)
Siqian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 31 nm W 290
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 43 nm W 269
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 69 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NE Yanglingang
17.3 nm SE Poyang County
19.3 nm SW Duchang County
21.3 nm NW Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:26 2016