Shankou, China Page

Other names: 山口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0825 Longitude 116.8123 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31136

Weather Charts


Shankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualing (2.0 nm)
Hualin (2.1 nm)
Xichongli (2.8 nm)
Gonghe (3.3 nm)
Huashan (0.9 nm)
Liujiaba (2.1 nm)
Luokeng (2.0 nm)
Hujiamiao (3.3 nm)
Jianbu (1.3 nm)
Yuanzixiang (2.2 nm)
Gunan (2.8 nm)
Guxiandu (2.8 nm)
Nanchen (1.6 nm)
Santang Chenjia (2.3 nm)
Wantou (2.4 nm)
Taoshanwo (2.5 nm)
Dongping (2.9 nm)
Fenghuangshan (3.6 nm)
Changzhou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 51 nm W 312
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 53 nm W 240
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 90 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Poyang County
15.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.9 nm NE Changjiang District
21.6 nm NE Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:05 2016