Shanhoukeng, China Page

Other names: 山后坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5239 Longitude 117.9075 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Shanhoukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhoukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhoukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongguan (0.7 nm)
Daotang (2.1 nm)
Zhenggongshan (3.3 nm)
Lingjiao (1.1 nm)
Jianlingjue (1.3 nm)
Zhelingtou (1.9 nm)
Xuyuan (2.3 nm)
Ziwu Linchang (2.6 nm)
Qilong (3.1 nm)
Lukengling (1.3 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Guankeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangcun (1.7 nm)
Shibu (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Chengtou (2.4 nm)
Chacun (3.0 nm)
Fengshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 22 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 39 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm E 122 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm S 177
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 73 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E 118th meridian east
13.9 nm NE Xiuning County
17.0 nm S Wuyuan Railway Station
18.3 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016