Shangwan, China Page

Other names: 上湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3308 Longitude 115.8959 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12044

Weather Charts


Shangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxiacun (0.6 nm)
Fenjiwo (1.2 nm)
Zhonghe (2.8 nm)
Zengkeng (2.2 nm)
Shanglongyuan (3.7 nm)
Shangwu (3.7 nm)
Latani (3.7 nm)
Lanwu (3.7 nm)
Kaoyizhang (2.5 nm)
Zhangnaoshan (2.5 nm)
Chenkeng (2.6 nm)
Changjiao (2.9 nm)
Yanguang (2.9 nm)
Liu'anxie (1.8 nm)
Shanghuangwu (2.3 nm)
Xiadongkeng (2.5 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.8 nm)
Xianyuan (3.4 nm)
Hetou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 170
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 71 nm S 186
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 68 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE 116th meridian east
16.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
31.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
32.8 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016