Shangniu Tougang, China Page

Other names: 上牛头岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3395 Longitude 115.3000 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7387

Weather Charts


Shangniu Tougang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangniu Tougang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangniu Tougang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (0.7 nm)
Jinkouxiang (1.5 nm)
Dawuli (1.7 nm)
Liujialing (2.5 nm)
Pingtai (3.4 nm)
Shanxialong (3.3 nm)
Disiling (1.0 nm)
Majitang (1.0 nm)
Shanping (2.0 nm)
Jiuli (2.5 nm)
Lianhua (2.7 nm)
Maojialing (2.8 nm)
Gangshang (3.2 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)
Zhangyuan (3.1 nm)
Maojiatou Linchang (1.6 nm)
Ruoxi (2.2 nm)
Dunjiashan (2.4 nm)
Xingfushan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 27 nm E 72
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 42 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 45 nm E 64
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 103 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 106 nm S 209 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Zhelin Reservoir
11.5 nm S Yangzhou Township
13.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.7 nm W Wuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:12 2016