Shangjing, China Page

Other names: 上京

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0524 Longitude 115.2678 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46488

Weather Charts


Shangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijing (1.6 nm)
Jutang (1.6 nm)
Shantian (1.6 nm)
Lukou (1.6 nm)
Guanghuashan (2.3 nm)
Sanqiao (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.4 nm)
Lilin Pengjia (2.4 nm)
Gangshang (0.7 nm)
Langshi (0.7 nm)
Yuanqian (1.5 nm)
Gutang (2.0 nm)
Taqian Pengjia (2.0 nm)
Xiakeng (2.3 nm)
Qiantang (2.3 nm)
Aojia (1.1 nm)
Duishang (1.9 nm)
Tiancun (2.2 nm)
Qiangweili (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 15 nm E 96
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 41 nm E 57
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 53 nm W 253 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
11.6 nm E Yuanshui River
14.3 nm E Zhangshu
15.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:50 2016