Shangheshan, China Page

Other names: 上荷山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1767 Longitude 115.0092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9561

Weather Charts


Shangheshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangheshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangheshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodunwan (1.4 nm)
Ruanjia (2.7 nm)
Dayangkeng (2.9 nm)
Shanziguo (3.0 nm)
Laowuli (3.7 nm)
Shangshanxi (3.7 nm)
Mapengli (1.3 nm)
Gaoping (1.3 nm)
Mutang (2.8 nm)
Qiuchang'ao (1.2 nm)
Dongkou Wujia (1.4 nm)
Xiping (2.3 nm)
Changlun (2.8 nm)
Taoshulong (2.7 nm)
Xinwuli (1.4 nm)
Shangzao (1.9 nm)
Tuanfengdian (2.4 nm)
Majing (3.2 nm)
Mingjialun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 45 nm E 66
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 50 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 58 nm E 123
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm E 62
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 90 nm S 204 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Wuning County
16.8 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.6 nm E Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016