Saikou, China Page

Other names: 赛口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3055 Longitude 115.2090 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Saikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chenhe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjia (1.1 nm)
Luxu (1.3 nm)
Shuikoubei (1.6 nm)
Shazhou (1.6 nm)
Yongxi (1.6 nm)
Xiacheng Gouwan (1.6 nm)
Yamen Chenjia (1.0 nm)
Fuyingli (1.0 nm)
Xiatang (1.8 nm)
Caojiadong (1.8 nm)
Fujia (2.5 nm)
Xiahua (2.4 nm)
Jinjiang (0.9 nm)
Shangwu (0.9 nm)
Hengjiang (0.9 nm)
Yuanjia (1.0 nm)
Yangguliu (1.6 nm)
Jiubao Fujia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm E 133
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 38 nm E 79
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
18.7 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
20.8 nm SE Yuanshui River
20.4 nm W Luzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:15 2016