Qiuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 球庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6935 Longitude 114.8600 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14693

Weather Charts


Qiuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baicang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyun (1.2 nm)
Gangwei (1.6 nm)
Dianxiacun (2.5 nm)
Pinggang (2.9 nm)
Wenshaping (1.0 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shangqi Lishan (2.0 nm)
Guji (2.6 nm)
Hongguang (3.3 nm)
Tongmu (3.3 nm)
Aoxiali (1.7 nm)
Lengkengwei (1.7 nm)
Yafeng (3.0 nm)
Shuangba (1.7 nm)
Yangwu (1.7 nm)
Liuwei (2.0 nm)
Aoxia (3.2 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 54 nm S 137
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 60 nm S 208 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 55 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 56 nm E 93
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm S Luzhou Township
30.6 nm S Battle of Shanggao
30.7 nm NW Xiushui County
31.9 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:26 2016