Qilong, China Page

Other names: 栖龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6934 Longitude 114.8100 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13165

Weather Charts


Qilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaokeng (1.3 nm)
Yatang (2.1 nm)
Kengwei (2.3 nm)
Qingfeng (1.2 nm)
Guojia (1.4 nm)
Liujiagang (1.8 nm)
Lingxia (1.9 nm)
Pengzili (2.4 nm)
Baitou (2.6 nm)
Liangtang (2.7 nm)
Zhanqian (0.7 nm)
Chengjiang (1.4 nm)
Shangtangbian (1.0 nm)
Qun'ai (1.2 nm)
Chengzhou (1.5 nm)
Xiaping (2.1 nm)
Tongjin (2.3 nm)
Hutou (2.4 nm)
Luxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 10 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm S 188
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.1 nm NW Ji'an County
23.5 nm SW Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:34 2016