Qianwu, China Page

Other names: 前屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0116 Longitude 114.3745 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11202

Weather Charts


Qianwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fanjialong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangcun (1.1 nm)
Dongjin (1.8 nm)
Caijia (2.2 nm)
Dongjin (2.2 nm)
Aoshang (0.8 nm)
Nanshan (2.1 nm)
Baimaoguo (2.3 nm)
Shangxiyuan (2.3 nm)
Yangfan (2.6 nm)
Jiaobutan (2.6 nm)
Wuping (1.1 nm)
Wujia (1.2 nm)
Dou'aoling (1.4 nm)
Dawuli (2.3 nm)
Hedong (1.6 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia (1.9 nm)
Yangsidian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 72 nm S 182 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 74 nm W 289
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 78 nm W 231 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 79 nm E 69
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 80 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Xiushui County
20.6 nm W 114th meridian east
38.4 nm SW Daweishan, Liuyang
38.7 nm NE Wuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:48 2016