Potian, China Page

Other names: 破田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9916 Longitude 115.6034 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46689

Weather Charts


Potian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbianpai (1.4 nm)
Cenyuan (2.6 nm)
Zengjia (3.0 nm)
Fuchengcun (4.0 nm)
Gangxia (1.8 nm)
Datianxucun (3.2 nm)
Pizecun (3.6 nm)
Guanshangxiang Linchang (3.6 nm)
Luocheng (4.2 nm)
Caoxicun (4.4 nm)
Shangyang (2.1 nm)
Youfang (2.0 nm)
Henglicun (2.2 nm)
Tanqian (3.5 nm)
Xishabu (2.0 nm)
Xiejia (2.1 nm)
Xincun (3.7 nm)
Zhushan (3.8 nm)
Dingyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 3 nm W 303
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 30 nm N 33
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm NW Zhangshu
7.4 nm NW Yuanshui River
13.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.5 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:38 2016