Pingdiyuan, China Page

Other names: 平地源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8707 Longitude 117.2345 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9672

Weather Charts


Pingdiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojialing (1.9 nm)
Gangdong (1.9 nm)
Hongshan (2.6 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.6 nm)
Shuangmenshi (3.6 nm)
Dongyuan (3.8 nm)
Hepingba (3.8 nm)
Cengjiapai (1.8 nm)
Chashan Gongqu (2.6 nm)
Lijia (3.8 nm)
Madi (4.0 nm)
Huajia (4.4 nm)
Yangmeizhou (1.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.6 nm)
Maxie (1.3 nm)
Fengshang (2.7 nm)
Zhuyanshan (3.1 nm)
Youzha (3.7 nm)
Youzhake (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm E 51
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 76 nm W 295
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 159 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Shangqing (town)
17.9 nm NW China Danxia
20.7 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
20.7 nm NW Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:34 2016