Niaokeng, China Page

Other names: 鸟坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0263 Longitude 115.7556 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28244

Weather Charts


Niaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buqiao (1.7 nm)
Huangnigang (1.8 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.5 nm)
Beixucun (2.8 nm)
Bailuzhang (1.4 nm)
Bailin (1.6 nm)
Taojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Qili (2.6 nm)
Dong'an (2.8 nm)
Nanbuliao (3.5 nm)
Dianqian (3.7 nm)
Tubu (3.2 nm)
Nashan Fenchang (3.4 nm)
Hougang (1.2 nm)
Houshi Qiucun (2.1 nm)
Luodong (2.5 nm)
Zhangshuhao (2.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Jianghucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 12 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 25 nm S 158
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 27 nm N 5
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 41 nm N 23
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Yongxiu Railway Station
12.3 nm SE Nanchang Changbei International Airport
13.0 nm N Gongqingcheng Railway Station
13.7 nm S Wanli District, Nanchang
13.9 nm SW Anyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:05 2016