Mingyangxiang, China Page

Other names: 茗洋乡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6249 Longitude 117.7686 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30084

Weather Charts


Mingyangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingyangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingyangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangqiao (0.7 nm)
Jiangshan (1.2 nm)
Xiazhouyuan (2.0 nm)
Wanli (1.1 nm)
Baishishan (1.8 nm)
Shangzhen (2.4 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Gelu (2.5 nm)
Zhujialing (2.4 nm)
Dongwushan (0.7 nm)
Zhushi (1.9 nm)
Dashan (2.0 nm)
Wuli (1.9 nm)
Dashandi (2.1 nm)
Yangwu (1.0 nm)
Wangshan (1.3 nm)
Xinyu (1.3 nm)
Yanjia (1.9 nm)
Taokeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 17 nm S 144
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 52 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm E 70 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 71 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Xuri, Jiangxi
14.5 nm SE Shangrao Railway Station
15.3 nm SW Hengfeng County
15.0 nm SE Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:13 2016