Mingtangyuan, China Page

Other names: 明堂源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6010 Longitude 117.4851 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24384

Weather Charts


Mingtangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingtangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingtangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjia (1.0 nm)
Lijia (2.4 nm)
Huangjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Hongjia (1.4 nm)
Qigong (1.5 nm)
Hutang (2.0 nm)
Lianjiawu (2.6 nm)
Xujia (3.1 nm)
Yingjia (3.4 nm)
Zhujiawu (2.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.0 nm)
Waiyan Shanpei (2.4 nm)
Yangdaqiao (2.9 nm)
Yucang (3.2 nm)
Xieyuan (1.4 nm)
Zhiyuan (1.9 nm)
Lujiawu (2.1 nm)
Biyuanwu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm E 117
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 47 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 79 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm E 73 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Yiyang Railway Station
12.2 nm S Yiyang County, Jiangxi
12.7 nm SE Hengfeng County
17.4 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:36 2016