Mingjialun, China Page

Other names: 明家仑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4690 Longitude 114.5915 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155

Weather Charts


Mingjialun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingjialun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingjialun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ma'anshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianghou (1.0 nm)
Huangmaohu (2.4 nm)
Huanggang Laojie (2.3 nm)
Chaoxi (2.4 nm)
Daba (2.4 nm)
Dongshan (1.7 nm)
Hanfeng'ao (1.7 nm)
Longpao (1.9 nm)
Songshuwan (1.7 nm)
Shaping (2.2 nm)
Hengtou (2.4 nm)
Shuiling (2.4 nm)
Yuannan (2.8 nm)
Yunlin (0.7 nm)
Dabeicao (1.8 nm)
Xinshan (2.5 nm)
Bajiao (3.1 nm)
Daodi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 42 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 57 nm E 117
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 70 nm E 92
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 74 nm W 257 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Wanzai County
20.5 nm SE Luzhou Township
23.0 nm SE Battle of Shanggao
27.3 nm W Zhangfang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:26 2016