Maozhu Shantou, China Page

Other names: 毛竹山头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0942 Longitude 116.5072 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23208

Weather Charts


Maozhu Shantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhu Shantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhu Shantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangwancun (0.5 nm)
Dongkengtou (2.3 nm)
Nanpingcun (3.4 nm)
Xi'ancun (1.0 nm)
Yangsi (2.2 nm)
Aoshang (2.2 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.9 nm)
Shangchen (3.2 nm)
Aitiancun (3.4 nm)
Dutoulijia (3.8 nm)
Laowu (0.9 nm)
Shixitou (2.2 nm)
Zhangtang (2.4 nm)
Gaojia (3.0 nm)
Shuinan (1.5 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.7 nm)
Gaoping (2.9 nm)
Tufang (3.0 nm)
Dongjiangcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 36 nm W 302
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 44 nm N 317
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Fuzhou, Jiangxi
11.6 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
11.6 nm NE Fuzhou East Railway Station
13.3 nm SW Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
13.6 nm NE 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:55 2016