Maozhu, China Page

Other names: 毛竹

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9406 Longitude 114.4440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20073

Weather Charts


Maozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanbian (1.4 nm)
Nuomikeng (1.7 nm)
Fuchuanzhou (2.3 nm)
Aonan (2.4 nm)
Baini (1.0 nm)
Baibu (2.6 nm)
Siyuan (2.7 nm)
Longjiang (3.3 nm)
Shanglu (3.4 nm)
Huangzhuping (1.4 nm)
Changkeng (1.5 nm)
Shangshi (2.3 nm)
Shanghenglin (2.7 nm)
Henglin (2.9 nm)
Lixi (1.4 nm)
Huyuan (1.7 nm)
Nan'an (2.7 nm)
Shangyantang (3.1 nm)
Xiaowan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 16 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 52 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 173
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
11.5 nm NE Ji'an County
11.8 nm NW Lianzhou Township
16.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:38 2016