Maozhai, China Page

Other names: 毛宅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6736 Longitude 118.3750 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31659

Weather Charts


Maozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuma (1.2 nm)
Dukoutang (1.6 nm)
Dachu (1.9 nm)
Baiqiao (2.0 nm)
Dukou (2.3 nm)
Shisaidi (1.2 nm)
Gaohong (2.3 nm)
Shangdongxiang (2.6 nm)
Yaoli (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.0 nm)
Dawu (2.2 nm)
Huangwu (2.4 nm)
Suyuan (2.7 nm)
Fanglianban (2.9 nm)
Liucunwei (0.9 nm)
Nanwu (1.0 nm)
Xiaguanzhai (2.2 nm)
Guanzhai (2.2 nm)
Daguandi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm W 230
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 32 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 49 nm E 57
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 63 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Yushan South Railway Station
7.2 nm W Yushan County
9.0 nm SW Fujiang Village
12.4 nm NE Darriwilian
12.4 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.7 nm E Jiangshan
14.6 nm E Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016