Maopeng Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 毛蓬谢家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5495 Longitude 117.0788 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14472

Weather Charts


Maopeng Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopeng Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopeng Xiejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longtan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bankeng (0.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Zhihe (2.4 nm)
Xiawuli (2.4 nm)
Guafuqiao (2.7 nm)
Waiwan (3.1 nm)
Dongyuan (3.4 nm)
Fangjia (1.5 nm)
Zhangwuchang (1.5 nm)
Gangkou (2.6 nm)
Yuantian (3.2 nm)
Shantang (3.8 nm)
Luocunfan (3.8 nm)
Neigaoshan (3.7 nm)
Longtan (0.8 nm)
Jiangshanwu (1.6 nm)
Wanshousi (2.9 nm)
Fufeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 13 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm W 277
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 61 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 66 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW 117th meridian east
13.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm NW Yanglingang
15.4 nm E Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:58 2016