Maojiawu, China Page

Other names: 毛家坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7350 Longitude 118.2862 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35336

Weather Charts


Maojiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintianbian (1.5 nm)
Dayangkou (2.5 nm)
Tantou (1.2 nm)
Zhujian (2.0 nm)
Shantoufan (2.0 nm)
Dingcun (2.3 nm)
Zhongding (2.3 nm)
Madi (2.8 nm)
Hengtang (1.0 nm)
Shuimen (1.6 nm)
Zhangtangdi (1.7 nm)
Houzheng (2.5 nm)
Huiyingting (0.7 nm)
Xiachen (1.5 nm)
Shiqidu (1.6 nm)
Guanshanqiao (2.1 nm)
Zhantang (2.2 nm)
Zhouxi (2.8 nm)
Laohuwo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm S 218
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 51 nm E 63
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 59 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Yushan County
5.1 nm S Yushan South Railway Station
11.6 nm S Fujiang Village
12.9 nm NE Darriwilian
12.9 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:33 2016