Maojiawu, China Page

Other names: 毛家坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6687 Longitude 117.5526 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24873

Weather Charts


Maojiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenjia (1.7 nm)
Sujia (1.8 nm)
Tongjia (2.1 nm)
Maojiaban (1.8 nm)
Shenkengkou (2.3 nm)
Famukeng (2.3 nm)
Jitoushan (2.6 nm)
Yangyuan (2.5 nm)
Gaoshan (1.4 nm)
Dengshan (2.0 nm)
Ma'anling (2.2 nm)
Zhangwanjia (0.7 nm)
Chengjia (0.8 nm)
Nanyuanwu (1.6 nm)
Majia (1.7 nm)
Chenjia (2.5 nm)
Yangdaqiao (2.6 nm)
Jiangchongyuan (2.9 nm)
Fengshuwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm E 128
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm E 75 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Hengfeng County
16.4 nm S Yiyang Railway Station
16.7 nm N Dexing, Jiangxi
17.2 nm S Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016