Maojiatan, China Page

Other names: 毛家潭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3477 Longitude 117.8671 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27607

Weather Charts


Maojiatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjiang (1.3 nm)
Hujiayang (1.7 nm)
Yinjia (1.9 nm)
Wuzhou (2.0 nm)
Lianjia (2.5 nm)
Baisha (1.2 nm)
Wanjia (1.5 nm)
Lingshang (2.0 nm)
Jiaoshi (2.0 nm)
Longmen (3.0 nm)
Sujia (3.0 nm)
Mailing (1.5 nm)
Baishazhoujia (1.6 nm)
Shangpei (2.1 nm)
Gaofan (1.0 nm)
Meigao (1.1 nm)
Xiapei (2.0 nm)
Shanggubu (2.0 nm)
Houtian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 5 nm E 69
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 85 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Shangrao
8.9 nm NE Xuri, Jiangxi
8.8 nm W Yanshan County, Jiangxi
11.3 nm NE Shangrao Railway Station
14.5 nm W Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:14 2016