Maojiaping, China Page

Other names: 毛家坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5247 Longitude 116.6089 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23207

Weather Charts


Maojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiashan (1.5 nm)
Magushan (2.4 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Huangjiawei (1.3 nm)
Miaoqian (2.0 nm)
Hualouxia (2.2 nm)
Gaojiabian (2.3 nm)
Yaojiaxiang (2.4 nm)
Jianchang (2.6 nm)
Songjiapai (3.3 nm)
Guancaochi (0.4 nm)
Miaoling (0.9 nm)
Qingshandi Xiejia (2.8 nm)
Chenyuan (2.9 nm)
Helong (2.8 nm)
Fuqian (3.0 nm)
Shihoucun (1.0 nm)
Shihou (1.7 nm)
Hubian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 64 nm N 326
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 63 nm W 298
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 88 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.4 nm S Nanfeng County
24.5 nm SE Lichuan County
27.5 nm NW Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:19 2016