Maojia, China Page

Other names: 毛家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7439 Longitude 114.4730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12692

Weather Charts


Maojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qudou (1.6 nm)
Shangping (1.8 nm)
Fubei (2.6 nm)
Huangxi (3.2 nm)
Longbei (3.7 nm)
Naotou (3.8 nm)
Zhongping (2.3 nm)
Niuxingxia (3.0 nm)
Shichang (3.8 nm)
Xiejia (3.9 nm)
Gaoshi (1.5 nm)
Caibei (1.8 nm)
Fujia (2.1 nm)
Dianqian (3.4 nm)
Dongshan (3.5 nm)
Exing (0.6 nm)
Tuping (1.6 nm)
Chunhe (2.2 nm)
Juping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 15 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 64 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 173
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 85 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm NE Ji'an County
21.5 nm NW Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:42 2016