Maojia, China Page

Other names: 毛家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4253 Longitude 115.1659 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18240

Weather Charts


Maojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigu (1.1 nm)
Chuntang (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiabian (2.5 nm)
Laohupo (3.0 nm)
Zengjia (3.2 nm)
Zhaolielong (1.8 nm)
Daxi (2.0 nm)
Xiabaisha (2.4 nm)
Hushan (3.1 nm)
Jintang (3.6 nm)
Tangwuli (1.8 nm)
Matian (2.3 nm)
Liancheng (3.2 nm)
Songjiazui (2.3 nm)
Huayuan (3.0 nm)
Shantou (3.1 nm)
Chengyuan (3.5 nm)
Gaojia (3.6 nm)
Liugongmiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 41 nm N 29
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm W 296 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 71 nm N 33
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 94 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.3 nm S Jishui County
20.2 nm S Jinggangshan University
20.2 nm SW Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:34 2016