Maojia, China Page

Other names: 毛家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5142 Longitude 117.2504 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 1E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25558

Weather Charts


Maojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gugang (1.6 nm)
Xinpeiyuan (1.8 nm)
Peiyuan (1.9 nm)
Dingjiafang (1.9 nm)
Baitian (0.5 nm)
Xifenglin (0.8 nm)
Zhonggeli (0.2 nm)
Baitian Zhaojia (0.6 nm)
Guanshan Yaojia (1.5 nm)
Lantian (2.4 nm)
Lantian Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Xiaotian (2.7 nm)
Suyuan (1.3 nm)
Fenyuan (1.3 nm)
Shuicheling (1.9 nm)
Leitian Lejia (2.0 nm)
Ganghuang (2.1 nm)
Pailoudi (2.2 nm)
Gansu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm E 101
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 49 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 69 nm W 276
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Yiyang County, Jiangxi
11.6 nm SE Yiyang Railway Station
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.9 nm S Guixi
14.3 nm NW Wannian County
14.8 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:37 2016