Maogongbian, China Page

Other names: 毛公边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5651 Longitude 118.3367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48460

Weather Charts


Maogongbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maogongbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maogongbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkengwu (1.7 nm)
Wancun (1.9 nm)
Sandu (2.8 nm)
Sidou (2.9 nm)
Qianzhou (1.2 nm)
Huoshaolong (1.5 nm)
Qiaotingwu (2.3 nm)
Qunli (2.5 nm)
Hucunqiao (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawu (0.9 nm)
Houchen (2.3 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.5 nm)
Badu (2.5 nm)
Qianwu (0.7 nm)
Lutingshan (1.0 nm)
Qiaopeng (1.4 nm)
Tangbian (2.1 nm)
Xiayuan (2.3 nm)
Zhanjiashan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm W 240
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm E 53
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 70 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Fujiang Village
5.7 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station
8.4 nm NW Yushan County
19.1 nm NE Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:33 2016