Maogao, China Page

Other names: 毛高

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3022 Longitude 114.9833 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85900

Weather Charts


Maogao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maogao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maogao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishaxiang (0.8 nm)
Xiling (1.1 nm)
Chakeng (1.8 nm)
Jinzhu (2.3 nm)
Chetian (0.7 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Dongbei (2.1 nm)
Lixia (2.0 nm)
Dongfeng (2.9 nm)
Mitou (3.0 nm)
Huangjin'ou (3.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.4 nm)
Beishan (1.4 nm)
Daqiao (1.5 nm)
Tangyuan (1.3 nm)
Lijiafang (1.6 nm)
Gulou (1.6 nm)
Shentang (2.5 nm)
Daguling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 29 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm W 310 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 52 nm N 34
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm N 36
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Jishui County
11.3 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
11.5 nm S Jinggangshan University
13.5 nm S Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:38 2016