Maofang, China Page

Other names: 毛坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2777 Longitude 115.8059 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50609

Weather Charts


Maofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanjialun (1.3 nm)
Dashitou (2.4 nm)
Jianxincun (2.5 nm)
Tielukeng (3.6 nm)
Kengkoucun (3.9 nm)
Shangzou (2.0 nm)
Changtang (3.3 nm)
Jianqiaocun (3.1 nm)
Longfengcun (3.2 nm)
Dingzi'ao (3.5 nm)
Xiajia (3.9 nm)
Longgancun (4.2 nm)
Zouhutang (1.2 nm)
Dunqiuli (1.7 nm)
Baiwu (2.5 nm)
Laozhou (2.9 nm)
Yutanli (2.0 nm)
Yaxi (3.5 nm)
Shangchengjia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 10 nm N 36
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 20 nm S 221
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 35 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 84 nm N 9
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 250 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.2 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016