Maocha Gang, China Page

Other names: 毛查岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3070 Longitude 116.3016 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47816

Weather Charts


Maocha Gang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maocha Gang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maocha Gang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefanglijia (1.4 nm)
Guangpingcun (1.6 nm)
Zhanjia (2.4 nm)
Yuanyicun (2.6 nm)
Xiejialong (2.6 nm)
Zhushanxia (0.8 nm)
Houkushan (1.3 nm)
Yuanzecun (2.3 nm)
Chaxicun (2.7 nm)
Paizui Liujia (2.6 nm)
Wudu (1.7 nm)
Houyecun (2.0 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.6 nm)
Kuxiacun (3.1 nm)
Jiantou Shujia (1.0 nm)
Zhaxia Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Jianxi Gongjia (2.1 nm)
Dulingchenjia (2.9 nm)
Yaoqian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 21 nm W 289
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 27 nm N 315
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 39 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 82 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Jinxian South Railway Station
8.2 nm N Nanchang County
8.2 nm N Jinxian County
15.6 nm N Junshan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016