Luxi, China Page

Other names: 鲁溪,鲁溪镇,鲁溪镇

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4288 Longitude 115.2586 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Luxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaotang (1.8 nm)
Laowu (2.2 nm)
Wanhekeng (2.9 nm)
Xichongshan (1.7 nm)
Majiqiao (1.8 nm)
Chenjiachong (2.4 nm)
Dongtou (2.8 nm)
Aozixia (3.0 nm)
Xiagongcheng (3.2 nm)
Nanchongtang (1.3 nm)
Gangxilong (1.8 nm)
Gangbei (2.3 nm)
Mayuan (2.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiadongkou (0.9 nm)
Wangjiapeng (1.6 nm)
Shashu'ao (1.8 nm)
Daqiaohe (2.2 nm)
Maojialing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 28 nm E 84
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 47 nm E 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 45 nm E 71
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 97 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 109 nm S 207 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Zhelin Reservoir
14.3 nm SW Wuning County
14.9 nm NW 115th meridian east
17.3 nm S Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016