Luokeng, China Page

Other names: 罗坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1809 Longitude 116.3842 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11479

Weather Charts


Luokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuhu (1.3 nm)
Chaipeng (2.1 nm)
Xugao (0.8 nm)
Linjiuli (1.1 nm)
Koutou (2.6 nm)
Huaqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhulinlong (2.7 nm)
Huikengli (2.9 nm)
Guanshan (3.4 nm)
Kuzhushan (1.2 nm)
Jilongshan (1.8 nm)
Shatang (2.1 nm)
Panhu (0.9 nm)
Xinjian (1.3 nm)
Zhangqifang (1.6 nm)
Sanfang (2.0 nm)
Lujiazhou (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Shaojia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 33 nm N 331
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 31 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 35 nm W 300
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 42 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 90 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Poyang Lake
11.0 nm N Duchang County
23.2 nm E Poyang County
26.7 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016