Lubian, China Page

Other names: 路边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6081 Longitude 116.1999 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12971

Weather Charts


Lubian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjing (1.6 nm)
Guancangqian (3.0 nm)
Guancang (3.4 nm)
Gulingxia (3.5 nm)
Zhangjialing (3.6 nm)
Zhongmiaoqian (0.8 nm)
Yuanqian (2.0 nm)
Tangjia (2.5 nm)
Changshakeng (3.0 nm)
Zhaili (3.5 nm)
Fujia (3.5 nm)
Huangfang (0.8 nm)
Xujiapai (3.3 nm)
Waimazhuang (1.5 nm)
Cangqian (2.7 nm)
Helin Linchang (2.7 nm)
Beiguan (3.5 nm)
Dongpai (3.7 nm)
Fenggang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 42 nm W 305
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm N 343
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.9 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
29.8 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016