Louxiacun, China Page

Other names: 楼下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1488 Longitude 114.9540 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28155

Weather Charts


Louxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanguanqian (1.7 nm)
Chashicun (1.7 nm)
Hujiang (2.1 nm)
Maojiang (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.3 nm)
Jinjia (2.3 nm)
Qiankeng (0.8 nm)
Xianli (1.1 nm)
Longtang (1.1 nm)
Huangtang (1.9 nm)
Mantian (2.0 nm)
Xianli (2.0 nm)
Chashan (2.6 nm)
Beitou (1.5 nm)
Shangluogang (2.4 nm)
Luxi (0.9 nm)
Fukeng (0.9 nm)
Kangtou (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxiacun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 32 nm E 103
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 40 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 53 nm E 72
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 65 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Battle of Shanggao
7.0 nm NW Luzhou Township
18.5 nm S Xinyu Stadium
19.1 nm S Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:06 2016