Longli, China Page

Other names: 垅里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1622 Longitude 114.9180 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9566

Weather Charts


Longli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gangshang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Dawuli (1.6 nm)
Guilin (2.5 nm)
Shanghuangdong (2.6 nm)
Dianxia (3.2 nm)
Shangmaotian (3.3 nm)
Fuling (1.4 nm)
Daguotou (1.9 nm)
Waihu (3.4 nm)
Yaodun (3.3 nm)
Shangshanxi (3.4 nm)
Laowuli (3.4 nm)
Qiligang (1.1 nm)
Shanziguo (2.0 nm)
Dayangkeng (2.6 nm)
Ruanjia (2.5 nm)
Xialong (1.7 nm)
Dongkoujie (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 49 nm E 67
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 61 nm E 120
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 67 nm E 63
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Wuning County
22.7 nm N 115th meridian east
21.0 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
21.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:07 2016