Liyuan, China Page

Other names: 礼源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9736 Longitude 114.1141 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11647

Weather Charts


Liyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijiaotang (1.5 nm)
Wanli (1.6 nm)
Liuchong (1.9 nm)
Zhangfang (2.2 nm)
Caojialong (2.1 nm)
Yanggangzhou (2.2 nm)
Chayuanli (2.5 nm)
Xitang (2.5 nm)
Jingyuan (1.2 nm)
He'aoling (2.5 nm)
Caiguo (2.6 nm)
Lujia (3.0 nm)
Wujia (3.3 nm)
Yuetang (3.3 nm)
Aoshang (2.0 nm)
Yuyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhuxichang (2.4 nm)
Hongyuan (2.6 nm)
Daozuowan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 62 nm W 296
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 66 nm W 225 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 81 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW 114th meridian east
14.8 nm E Xiushui County
31.5 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
34.7 nm S Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016