Liuyuan, China Page

Other names: 流源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2262 Longitude 114.7000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29217

Weather Charts


Liuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shapai (2.0 nm)
Xin'an (2.5 nm)
Jinshi (2.6 nm)
Tangcun (3.1 nm)
Zhulin (1.0 nm)
Shulingnao (2.0 nm)
Yangjiadong (2.4 nm)
Diaoyuji (2.7 nm)
Lidong (3.5 nm)
Gugao (1.5 nm)
Hengjiang (2.7 nm)
Huangzhu (2.7 nm)
Shitouxia (3.4 nm)
Fengxing (1.4 nm)
Shangzao (2.3 nm)
Xinwunei (2.4 nm)
Liufang'ao (3.0 nm)
Luotang (3.5 nm)
Santianjing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm S 186
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 101 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Suichwan Airfield
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.0 nm SE Ganzhou
25.3 nm SE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:06 2016