Liuyuan, China Page

Other names: 流源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1660 Longitude 114.6841 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 3E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20745

Weather Charts


Liuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinwuchang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinggang (2.1 nm)
Zhenkou (2.3 nm)
Shinanqiao (2.4 nm)
Baoshan (2.4 nm)
Nahu Linchang (1.8 nm)
Shantou (2.3 nm)
Qiaobiandian (2.5 nm)
Chuankeng (2.9 nm)
Shadou (2.9 nm)
Huajiayuan Lijia (3.3 nm)
Laotou (3.3 nm)
Jiangnan (3.5 nm)
Lingbei (1.2 nm)
Tongluohu (2.2 nm)
Danyuan (2.9 nm)
Tongmu (0.9 nm)
Hejia (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 18 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 43 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 68 nm N 41
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 97 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Ji'an County
14.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.0 nm E Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:26 2016