Liuyuan, China Page

Other names: 流源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7784 Longitude 116.1102 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14281

Weather Charts


Liuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meikou (1.0 nm)
Shihucun (1.8 nm)
Guxia (2.0 nm)
Zhangwu (2.1 nm)
Shangxuguan (2.1 nm)
Dabu (2.9 nm)
Lingbei (3.3 nm)
Xiatangyuan (3.3 nm)
Zhoufangcun (1.3 nm)
Xiefangcun (1.8 nm)
Longfang (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Pizhuwan (2.4 nm)
Zengjianghe (3.1 nm)
Keshuxiang (3.3 nm)
Shantang (2.4 nm)
Baishang (2.4 nm)
Kengli (2.4 nm)
Luotian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm S 152 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 338
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 99 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Guangchang County
15.2 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.2 nm NE Nanfeng County
33.0 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:43 2016