Liuxing, China Page

Other names: 流星

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4130 Longitude 115.9971 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 50E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28270

Weather Charts


Liuxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhu (1.6 nm)
Liaojiafan (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiafan (2.7 nm)
Hualin (3.1 nm)
Donggushan Linchang (3.2 nm)
Yujiagang (3.2 nm)
Xiufeng (3.3 nm)
Hangqiao (3.4 nm)
Guojia (3.5 nm)
Huangfang (3.6 nm)
Xia'anjiao (0.8 nm)
Nankang (3.0 nm)
Dawucheng (2.1 nm)
Fanshen (2.1 nm)
Shangyang Jiashan (2.4 nm)
Aoshanggong (3.0 nm)
Lizizhan (3.2 nm)
Xiangli (3.5 nm)
Banqiaoyang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 10 nm W 290
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 15 nm N 16
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 33 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 88 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.4 nm N Lushan Quaternary Glaciation National Geopark
9.4 nm N Xianren Cave
9.7 nm N Mount Lu
9.7 nm N Lianxi District
10.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm NW Lushan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016