Liuwugang, China Page

Other names: 流屋岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9448 Longitude 115.2990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Liuwugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chengmen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aobei (1.6 nm)
Yanbei (1.8 nm)
Liutian (1.8 nm)
Yangwuchang (2.0 nm)
Baizhu (2.1 nm)
Luogongshi (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Dashuiba (1.3 nm)
Dachawo (2.6 nm)
Futang'ao (1.1 nm)
Liyu (1.6 nm)
Buqiancun (2.1 nm)
Shibei (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxikou (1.9 nm)
Xinwu (2.2 nm)
Gaotan (2.2 nm)
Yangbian (2.3 nm)
Baitian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm W 237
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 101 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.6 nm W Dongjin Bridge
20.3 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
20.3 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:50 2016