Liutang, China Page

Other names: 流塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5994 Longitude 114.5923 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14709

Weather Charts


Liutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gukeng (2.4 nm)
Jiulianshanzonghekenzhichang (2.7 nm)
Shuangdun (3.3 nm)
Xinwu (0.9 nm)
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Jiaobei (2.0 nm)
Jiulianshan (2.1 nm)
Dingkeng (2.5 nm)
Chayuan (3.0 nm)
Pinghu (3.1 nm)
Yangwu (3.1 nm)
Xianren (3.5 nm)
Yuhuashan (3.4 nm)
Lidu (1.2 nm)
Guikeng (2.6 nm)
Xiaoping (2.7 nm)
Huangkeng (0.4 nm)
Huangkeng Linchang (1.5 nm)
Exing (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm N 1
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 67 nm W 289
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 85 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan
18.6 nm SE Qingzhou, Guangdong
22.3 nm E Heping Railway Station
22.8 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:48 2016