Liulong, China Page

Other names: 流垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3523 Longitude 114.1610 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13327

Weather Charts


Liulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshui (1.6 nm)
Shixi (2.4 nm)
Laowu (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshuikou (1.3 nm)
Nanzhou (1.9 nm)
Xinxiaowu (3.3 nm)
Shacun (3.5 nm)
Xiewu (3.4 nm)
Baikeng Linchang (0.7 nm)
Changjing (1.5 nm)
Shuigouzui (2.0 nm)
Xianmaozifeng Linchang (2.8 nm)
Qiaotoushui (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Youyuan (0.4 nm)
Kanxia (1.1 nm)
Huangniqiu (1.8 nm)
Yongjiangkeng (3.2 nm)
Shanglidong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm E 64
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 44 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 46 nm W 241
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 95 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 124 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Hedong Township, Dayu County
8.7 nm W 114th meridian east
9.7 nm E Mei Pass
16.9 nm SE Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:02 2016