Liukeng, China Page

Other names: 流坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8725 Longitude 115.5821 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13380

Weather Charts


Liukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashajiao (0.5 nm)
Wasong (1.6 nm)
Shangjiao (1.7 nm)
Zhengrongshan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Shangjiao (2.6 nm)
Daichengbei (2.6 nm)
Yangzishi (1.3 nm)
Dongkeng (1.5 nm)
Kengkou (1.5 nm)
Pengjialing (2.0 nm)
Yantan (2.0 nm)
Laocun (2.8 nm)
Hushan (2.6 nm) Zhutian (0.6 nm)
Chetouba (0.9 nm)
Zhutian (1.4 nm)
Zikeng (2.2 nm)
Jiuling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 55 nm W 249
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 74 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
34.4 nm W Dongjin Bridge
34.9 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:41 2016